YEARTITLEPOSITIONAWARDEE
2014

Award of Excellence, by NUESA, U.I BranchDr. (Mrs.) V. B. Akintoye
2014Award of Best South/West Proprietress

Dr. (Mrs.) V. B. Akintoye
2014 Winner the Zonal Level of NNPC Computer and Science, Competition.

1st and 3rdDeril-Academy
2014Winner State Finals, NNPC Science and Computer Competition

1st OverallDeril-Academy
2014Zonal Finals of the NNPC Science and Computer Competition held in Akure, Ondo State.
2nd PositionDeril-Academy(Oyo State Representative)
2014Winners of Oyo State Olympiad for National Finale.1stSS3 Student of Deril Academy
2014 Winner of Sterling Bank Maths Genius Competition

1stDeril Academy
2014OAU Post-UTME
2nd(out of 17000 candidates)Deril student
2014 Silver and Bronze Medal Winners at the Commonwealth Essay Competition

2nd and 3rdDeril Academy Students
2014Winners of the School-on-Air Essay Competition
Deril Academy
1stDeril Academy
2014, Excellent WAEC (WASSCE) and NECO (SSCE) results

Deril Academy
2014National Maths and Science Olympiads.
Deril Academy
1st and 2nd
(Gold and Silver Medal Winners)
Deril Academy
2013National Ambassador on Road Safety Mary Owojuyigbe
Deril student
2013State level of the 2013 FRSC/SHELL Safety Competition for Secondary Schools.

1stMary Owojuyigbe
(Deril academy student)
2013Winners of prizes including the most outstanding performance at the NTA/ETV Science Expo, Abuja.Mary Owojuyigbe , Adedeji Karimat, Alaka Zukurat
(Deril academy Students)
2013NTA/ETV Science Expo in Oyo State.
Mary Owojuyigbe
2ndMary Owojuyigbe
2013ECOBANK National Children’s Day essay writingOdejobi Ezekiel, Solalu Aminat, Olaoye Damilola, Muyibi Yusuf
2013IJSO/CGS Competition
Ayomide Erinoso and Raji Adedayo
2013Excellent WAEC (WASSCE) and NECO (SSCE) results
2012 Essay Competition World Aids day Organised U.C.H. Medical students

2ndAbdulai Zainab
2012OYO STATE QUIZ MARKING THE 2012 WORLD EGG DAY CELEBRATION.

2ndDeril Academy
2012Ecobank National Children’s Day Essay competition.

Ebai Wisdom
2012Merit award winner at the 9th International Maths & Science Olympiad Lucknow, India.
Ayofe Nurudeen
201218th National JETS Competition, Uyo-Akwa-Ibom.1st position in Physics and Chemistry,Apata Tayo
2012MAN Mathematics Zonal Level winner (Senior Category)1stApata Tayo
20122012 MAN Mathematics Zonal Level winner (Junior Category)
Tobi Oyeyemi
2011 De-Ayo College 10th Anniversary debate (2011)
Ayo College 10th Anniversary Quiz (Junior).
1st and 2nd Position Omobusola Kolawole & Owojuyigbe Mary
2011Stan Local Government Edition
1st, 2nd and 3rd Position- 1st position (Snr) - Apata Temitayo.
- 2nd position (Snr.) - Onijigin-Olaoye Tolani.
- 2nd position (Pry.) - Odewenwa Labake.
- 3rd position (Jnr.) - Abraham Joshua.
2011 Zonal level winner of Stan science competition

1st PositionApata Temitayo & Onijigin-Olaoye Tolani
2011Oyo State representative at the 2011 National Environment Standard Regulatory Agency (NESREA) essay competition on ‘How do I protect my environment’

1st PositionAkintoye Akinleye
2011 Maggi cook for mama competition Drama presentation held at Kakanfo Inn, Ibadan
1st PositionOlowoyo Samuel, Nwachi James, Nwachi Jumaima, Fatokun Bolu, Omodiminiyi Seyi & Fapohunda Tobi.
2011 Oyo State representative at the NNPC science competition zonal finals

1st PositionApata Temitayo
2011The 5th International Young Inventors project Olympiad Competition held in Tiblisi, Georgia

Bronze medal winner Apata Temitayo
2011 Oyo State representative at the 2011 NTA Science/Art expo exhibition Abuja

1st position,Adegbite Daniel.
2011 Oyo State representative at the 2011 National finals of Nigeria Informatics Olympiad competition

1st positionOyeyemi Tobiloba
20102010 Ibadan Voiz essay competition
1st & 2nd positionJunior category
Abraham Joshua, (Senior) Apata T. Opeyemi.
2010 STAN state finals qualifier

1st & 2nd positionAkintoye Akinleye, Abdulahi Zainab.
2010Oyo State winner, Ecobank National Children’s day essay competition (won laptop and savings account)


1st PosiionOlamide Olaleye.
2010National cowbell mathematics competition Oyo State Junior category

2nd Position Abdulahi Zainab
2010National finalist for Nigeria Biology Olympiad (Oyo State Representative)
1st PositionOwojuyigbe Oluwafemi
2010 National finalist for Nigeria Biology Olympiad
1st PositionDeril Academy
2009Excellent WAEC and NECO result.

Deril Academy Students
2009National finals qualifier for the Biology Olympiad

Owojuyigbe Femi
2009 Nigeria Representative and at the 6th IJSO in Baku, Azerbaijan.bronze medal winner Oyediran Tobi
2009Zonal final and state representative at the South West edition of the Junior and Senior science OlympiadJunior- Akintoye Akinleye, Okpor Favour, Olaleye Olamide, Onijigin -Olaoye Tolani.
Senior Adeoye Kemi (Maths), Owojuyigbe Femi(Biology).
2009National Air Traffic controller Essay (NATCA) (won Brand new multimedia laptop)

1st positionNwokolo George.
2009National space exhibition (Secondary).2nd Position and best exhibition Owojuyigbe Femi , Oyediran Tobi, Apata Opeyemi
2009National Space exhibition (Primary)1st PositionAbraham Joshua, Emmchel Dudu, Adegoke Kemi, Suara Jamiu.
2009Don Bosco Spelling competition

1st Position, Ahmed Abayomi
2009Don Bosco Spelling competition.3rd PositionAbraham Grace
2009 Oyo State organised Children’s day essay competition. (2009 Oyo State) 1st PositionOwojuyigbe Mary
20092009 Cowbell National Mathematics Competition State. Winner 3rd position.
Adedeji Mutiat
2009Nigeria Olympiad Award Winners(Oyo State Contigent) Olympiad.

Faboro Adebayo- Informatics
Kolawole Toyosi - Biology Olympiad.
Nwokolo George - Physics Olympiad